Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Itooner Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cables, Plug and Play Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic Cable with Sc Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Photodarlington Cable of Optical Fiber and Power Cables, Single Mode 2 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line Combination and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Others Fiber optic cable Photodarlington Cable of Optical Fiber and Power Cables

Photodarlington Cable of Optical Fiber and Power Cables

FOB Price: US $58-60 / Roll
Min. Order: 25 Rolls
Min. Order FOB Price
25 Rolls US $58-60/ Roll
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000rolls/Month
Transport Package: Reel Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GNT-5620
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, FCC/TUV
  • Sheath Material: HDPE
  • Specification: 200m/Roll
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Genata
  • Trademark: GENATA
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description

1.Product features

Single mode 2 core fiber optic cable Combined with 2*0.5mm power line;

Both indoor and outdoor using applicable;

Realize effective transmission distance:20 kilometers;

1000meters/roll packing without plug & play function,50meters/roll to 300meters/roll with plug & play function, plug & play easy operation function advantage as following:

      a. Plug & play; no more grinding, no more welding again;

      b.10 times docking without affecting transmission;

      c. Original joint, very less falloff;

      d. Water proof with 4 pcs set unit.

      E. Plug & play, easy operation!
Photodarlington Cable of Optical Fiber and Power Cables

 

2.Product structure

 

Conductor

Structure

16/0.2BS

 

 

Twisting direction

S :23mm

 

 

Insulation

Material

70°C 38P

 

 

Color

Blue and Brown

Black

 

Outer diameter

1.90

20.-3.0

 

Insulation thickness

0.50

 

 

Inner model

1.02

 

 

Outer model

1.90

 

 

Jacket

Material

7042PE+T03PP proportion 2:1 with masterbatch

Color

Black

Outer diameter

3.6-8.0

Outer model

3.6-8.0

Inner model

2.1-3.2-7.6

Conductor

Structure

16/0.2BS

 

 

Twisting direction

S :23mm

 

 

Insulation

Material

70°C 38P

 

 

Color

Blue and Brown

Black

 

Outer diameter

1.90

20.-3.0

 

Insulation thickness

0.50

 

 

Inner model

1.02

 

 

Outer model

1.90

 

 

Jacket

Material

7042PE+T03PP proportion 2:1 with masterbatch

Color

Black

Outer diameter

3.6-8.0

Outer model

3.6-8.0

Inner model

2.1-3.2-7.6

 

3.Product Structure Parameters

Item

Index 

Fiber Core 

2

Colored coated optical fibers

Outer diameter

250±15μm

Color

Blue

 

Jacket

 

Outer diameter

(2.0±0.1)mm×(3.0±0.1)mm

Material

PVC

Color 

Black

Reinforcing elements  

Steel

 

4. Product performance parameters

No.

Item

Unit

Parameters

G.652D

1

Mode field diameter

1310nm

μm

9.0±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.1±0.5

2

Cladding diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core/ Cladding concentricity error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating non-circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding / coating concentricity error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable cut-off wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3

10

Macro-Bending Loss

1turn×10mm radius @1550nm

dB

≤1.0

1turn×10mm radius @1625nm

dB

≤1.5

5. Product mechanical and environment parameters

Item

Unit

Parameters

Stretching (long-term)

N

100

Stretching (short-term)

N

200

Flattening (long-term)

N/10cm

1000

Flattening (short-term)

N/10cm

2200

Minimum bend radius (dynamic)

mm

30

The minimum bending radius (static)

mm

20

Operating temperature

ºC

-20~+60

Storage temperature

ºC

-20~+60

 

6. Detailed description of the product
Photodarlington Cable of Optical Fiber and Power Cables

 

A transparent tube for protecting the ceramic ferrule from damage before or while cabling;

Yellow buckle "A" and "B" on both end of lines,to clarify line A and line B to avoid confusing while cabling when engineering;

3. Two 0.5mm power lines;

4. A yellow warning lable is using for warning the force bearing point is right at the lable position. Or it will cause serious damage for fiber optic connectors.

 

 

 

 

The quick connection of two SC connectors

 

SC-SC original connector, using high quality ceramic ferrule, four times grinding process, so it has good concentricity and dimensional accuracy, high strength, wear resistance, good anti-aging properties; low insertion loss and high plugging frequency.

 

7. Product Package and Marks

Uniformly printed meter mark and product name on the fiber cable jacket.

 

Order No.

GNT-

5605

GNT-

5610

GNT-

5615

GNT-

5620

GNT-

5625

GNT-

5630

G.W./kg/ctn

20.4

24.84

36.42

32.44

39.32

33.33

Length/m

50m

/reel

100m

/reel

150m

/reel

200m

/reel

250m

/reel

300m

/reel

Package/ctn

8 reel

6 reel

6 reel

4 reel

4 reel

3 reel

Ink color

White

Print content

GENATA PHOTOELECTRIC COMPOSITE CABLE 00001M

(cable printing words can be changed to customers logo when unit quantity above 20,000meters).

 

Cable packing:

1.A double layer cartoon roll using for packing: he very special Genata double layer packing to perfectly fixing the cables not to move and   90degree bending damage while cabling in engineering;

2. Connector joint parts are perfectly protected by a transparent PVC tube.

3.Packing with transparent PE.

4. A technical parameters sticker using on the bottom of the packing roll .

 

 


7.About US:
We, ITOONER are devoting in CCTV and security transmission products for 19 years since 1998.Our registered trademark "GENATA" has achieved good reputation and well-widely using in CCTV security transmission engineering in China. Nowadays, We have 1220 camera business partners all over China, and 2380 cooperative dealers in more than 80 cities in China now.
ITOONER/ "GENATA" brings you a package solution for CCTV & security system, we produce mostly products which would be used for this transmission, including cameras, all kinds of cables, Optical fiber cables, switch, even accessories such as brackets, etc... And our technical team never stop focusing in new advanced product development.
Contact with us, Find more surprises!!!

This is our factory pictures.
Photodarlington Cable of Optical Fiber and Power Cables
 
 
 
8.FAQ
1.Q:Are you a factory or trading company?
---We are three factories in Shenzhen China, with ISO9001 and CCC/ FCC/ TUV certificate.
2.Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
---Our factory is located in Bao'an Area Shenzhen City, Guangzhou Province, China, All our clients, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!
3.Q:Why us?
---we can help you:
The product according to your request design.
Cost Reduction
Quality Assurance
Successful Business
4.Q:What Is The Price And Payment Method Of Our Products?
---The price of our products will change according to the material of products. If you want to know more details, please contact us! We accept the payment include: T/T,  L/C
5.Q:What is delivery time and MOQ?
---Usually our delivery time is 15-21 days; It also depends on the quantity of your order and our manufacture condition.
Our MOQ is 5000m for cables, but if you have other requirements, please contact us!
6.Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control?
---During the manufacture process, engineers and workers will stay beside the equipment, supervise the manufacture of products. All the products will go through strict inspection before they are packed and shipped to the buyers.
 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Pierre Xiang
Overseas Marketing Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Pierre Xiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now