Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Itooner Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line Combination, Single Mode 2 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable, Composite Fiber Optic Cables with Power Line Can Sc Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Others Fiber optic cable Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line Combination

Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line Combination

FOB Price: US $0.4-0.5 / Meter
Min. Order: 5,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
5,000 Meters US $0.4-0.5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000rolls/Month
Transport Package: Reel Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GNT-56 Series
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, FCC/TUV
  • Sheath Material: HDPE
  • Specification: 150-500meter/Roll
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Genata
  • Trademark: GENATA
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
1.Product features
  1. Single mode 2 core fiber optic cable Combined with 2*0.5mm power line;
  2. Both indoor and outdoor using applicable;
  3. Realize effective transmission distance:20 kilometers;
  4. 1000meters/roll packing without plug & play function,50meters/roll to 300meters/roll with plug & play function, plug & play easy operation function advantage as following:
      a. Plug & play; no more grinding, no more welding again;
      b.10 times docking without affecting transmission;
      c. Original joint, very less falloff;
      d. Water proof with 4 pcs set unit.
      E. Plug & play, easy operation!

2.Product structure
 
ConductorStructure16/0.2BS  
Twisting directionS :23mm  
InsulationMaterial70°C 38P  
ColorBlue and BrownBlack 
Outer diameter1.9020.-3.0 
Insulation thickness0.50  
Inner model1.02  
Outer model1.90  
JacketMaterial7042PE+T03PP proportion 2:1 with masterbatch
ColorBlack
Outer diameter3.6-8.0
Outer model3.6-8.0
Inner model2.1-3.2-7.6
ConductorStructure16/0.2BS  
Twisting directionS :23mm  
InsulationMaterial70°C 38P  
ColorBlue and BrownBlack 
Outer diameter1.9020.-3.0 
Insulation thickness0.50  
Inner model1.02  
Outer model1.90  
JacketMaterial7042PE+T03PP proportion 2:1 with masterbatch
ColorBlack
Outer diameter3.6-8.0
Outer model3.6-8.0
Inner model2.1-3.2-7.6

3.Product Structure Parameters
 
ItemIndex 
Fiber Core 2
Colored coated optical fibersOuter diameter 250±15μm
ColorBlue
 
Jacket
 
Outer diameter(2.0±0.1)mm×(3.0±0.1)mm
MaterialPVC
Color Black
Reinforcing elements  Steel
 
4. Product performance parameters
 
No.ItemUnitParameters
G.652D
1Mode field diameter1310nmμm9.0±0.4
1550nmμm10.1±0.5
2Cladding diameterμm124.8±0.7
3Cladding non-circularity%≤0.7
4Core/ Cladding concentricity errorμm≤0.5
5Coating diameterμm245±5
6Coating non-circularity%≤6.0
7Cladding / coating concentricity errorμm≤12.0
8Cable cut-off wavelengthnmλcc≤1260
9Attenuation coefficient1310nmdB/km≤0.4
1550nmdB/km≤0.3
10Macro-Bending Loss1turn×10mm radius @1550nmdB≤1.0
1turn×10mm radius @1625nmdB≤1.5
      

5. Product mechanical and environment parameters
 
ItemUnit Parameters
Stretching (long-term) N100
Stretching (short-term)N200
Flattening (long-term)N/10cm1000
Flattening (short-term)N/10cm2200
Minimum bend radius (dynamic)mm30
The minimum bending radius (static)mm20
Operating temperatureºC-20~+60
Storage temperatureºC-20~+60
 
6. Detailed description of the product

1. A transparent tube for protecting the ceramic ferrule from damage before or while cabling;
2. Yellow buckle "A" and "B" on both end of lines,to clarify line A and line B to avoid confusing while cabling when engineering;
3. Two 0.5mm power lines;
4. A yellow warning lable is using for warning the force bearing point is right at the lable position. Or it will cause serious damage for fiber optic connectors.
Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line CombinationSingle Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line Combination
 

 
The quick connection of two SC connectors

SC-SC original connector, using high quality ceramic ferrule, four times grinding process, so it has good concentricity and dimensional accuracy, high strength, wear resistance, good anti-aging properties; low insertion loss and high plugging frequency.
 
7. Product Package and Marks
Uniformly printed meter mark and product name on the fiber cable jacket.
 
Order No.GNT-
5605
GNT-
5610
GNT-
5615
GNT-
5620
GNT-
5625
GNT-
5630
G.W./kg/ctn20.424.8436.4232.4439.3233.33
Length/m50m
/reel
100m
/reel
150m
/reel
200m
/reel
250m
/reel
300m
/reel
Package/ctn8 reel6 reel6 reel4 reel4 reel3 reel
Ink colorWhite
Print contentGENATA PHOTOELECTRIC COMPOSITE CABLE 00001M
 
(cable printing words can be changed to customers logo when unit quantity above 20,000meters).

8.Cable packing:

1.A double layer cartoon roll using for packing: he very special Genata double layer packing to perfectly fixing the cables not to move and   90degree bending damage while cabling in engineering;
2. Connector joint parts are perfectly protected by a transparent PVC tube.
3.Packing with transparent PE.
 
 

7.About US:
We, ITOONER are devoting in CCTV and security transmission products for 19 years since 1998.Our registered trademark "GENATA" has achieved good reputation and well-widely using in CCTV security transmission engineering in China. Nowadays, We have 1220 camera business partners all over China, and 2380 cooperative dealers in more than 80 cities in China now.
ITOONER/ "GENATA" brings you a package solution for CCTV & security system, we produce mostly products which would be used for this transmission, including cameras, all kinds of cables, Optical fiber cables, switch, even accessories such as brackets, etc... And our technical team never stop focusing in new advanced product development.
Contact with us, Find more surprises!!!

This is our factory pictures.
Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line Combination
 
 
 
8.FAQ
1.Q:Are you a factory or trading company?
---We are three factories in Shenzhen China, with ISO9001 and CCC/ FCC/ TUV certificate.
2.Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
---Our factory is located in Bao'an Area Shenzhen City, Guangzhou Province, China, All our clients, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!
3.Q:Why us?
---we can help you:
The product according to your request design.
Cost Reduction
Quality Assurance
Successful Business
4.Q:What Is The Price And Payment Method Of Our Products?
---The price of our products will change according to the material of products. If you want to know more details, please contact us! We accept the payment include: T/T,  L/C
5.Q:What is delivery time and MOQ?
---Usually our delivery time is 15-21 days; It also depends on the quantity of your order and our manufacture condition.
Our MOQ is 5000m for cables, but if you have other requirements, please contact us!
6.Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control?
---During the manufacture process, engineers and workers will stay beside the equipment, supervise the manufacture of products. All the products will go through strict inspection before they are packed and shipped to the buyers.
 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Pierre Xiang
Overseas Marketing Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Pierre Xiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now