Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Itooner Technology Co., Ltd.

28 Port Poe Switch, Fiber Power Switch, Gigabit Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 28 Port Gigabit Core Switch with 4 SFP Slots, Single Mode 2 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line Combination and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network switch 24V/15V GOPE fiber power switches 28 Port Gigabit Core Switch with 4 SFP Slots

28 Port Gigabit Core Switch with 4 SFP Slots

FOB Price: US $353-361 / set
Min. Order: 10 set
Min. Order FOB Price
10 set US $353-361/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100/Month
Transport Package: Box Packaging
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GNT-2802
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: 32
  • Specification: 430*249*44mm
  • HS Code: 847180200
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Trademark: Genata
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Basic Info
Model NO.:  GPOE switch
Type:1000Mbps Ethernet Switch
Ports: 32
Vlan: Support
Specification: SGS/ISO9001/CCC
HS Code: 8471802000
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex  
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Poe Voltage: 24V
Trademark: GENATA
Origin: Shenzhen China



 
1.Product Description
 A Introduction to 24V POE, if the IP camera is Non-POE-enabled, only one data+ power passive POE splitter and the network connection needs to be made, as it will receive its electrical power from this cable as well. Double your traffic flow, boost network speed and provide fiber optic links for your. 10-Port, 16-Port, and modular fiber optic switches. If you're looking for industrial hardened switches, or power over Ethernet, we have these too. And, all switches carry a lifetime warranty.

28-port Gigabit Managed switch with 4 SFP slots , carrying four SFP gigabit fiber module
The whole machine can access 512 units of  3-megapixel DHD camera at the same time,
designed specially for safety of  switch for large-scale monitoring project, top core layer switches (unlimited machine capacity).
Product parameters
 
28 adaptive ports 10/100/100 Mbps, four gigabit SFP module expansion slot; Maximum access 16 sets of 32 NVR, access 512 units of  3-megapixel DHD camera at the same time;  56 GBPS backplane bandwidth, providing 8 kmac address space; Automatically identify the IPC and NVR, intelligent identifying IPC data and improve the priority of Qos, alarm prompt for abnormal  flow, to testing equipment automaticly whether it works properly.
 
Support EEE802.3 X full duplex flow control and backpressure half duplex flow control, support LLDP, 802.1 DLDP,   rich port management functions such as mirror port, port limit-speed, port gathering;  support IGMP snooping v1 / V2 / V3 network management; link aggregation support; support the CLI order (the console, Telnet, sshvV1 / V2), web network (HTTP and SSL V2 / V3 / TLSV1), SNMP (v1 / V2, V3) and a variety of ways management.
28 Port Gigabit Core Switch with 4 SFP Slots28 Port Gigabit Core Switch with 4 SFP Slots


28 Port Gigabit Core Switch with 4 SFP Slots


 
About US:
 
We, ITOONER are devoting in CCTV and security transmission products for 19 years since 1998.Our registered trademark "GENATA" has achieved good reputation and well-widely using in CCTV security transmission engineering in China. Nowadays, We have 1220 camera business partners all over China, and 2380 cooperative dealers in more than 80 cities in China now.
ITOONER/ "GENATA" brings you a package solution for CCTV & security system, we produce mostly products which would be used for this transmission, including cameras, all kinds of cables, Optical fiber cables, switch, even accessories such as brackets, etc... And our technical team never stop focusing in new advanced product development.
Contact with us, Find more surprises!!!

This is our factory pictures.
28 Port Gigabit Core Switch with 4 SFP Slots
 
 
 
8.FAQ
1.Q:Are you a factory or trading company?
---We are three factories in Shenzhen China, with ISO9001 and CCC/ FCC/ TUV certificate.
2.Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
---Our factory is located in Bao'an Area Shenzhen City, Guangzhou Province, China, All our clients, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!
3.Q:Why us?
---we can help you:
The product according to your request design.
Cost Reduction
Quality Assurance
Successful Business
4.Q:What Is The Price And Payment Method Of Our Products?
---The price of our products will change according to the material of products. If you want to know more details, please contact us! We accept the payment include: T/T,  L/C
5.Q:What is delivery time and MOQ?
---Usually our delivery time is 15-21 days; It also depends on the quantity of your order and our manufacture condition.
Our MOQ is 3000m for cables, but if you have other requirements, please contact us!
6.Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control?
---During the manufacture process, engineers and workers will stay beside the equipment, supervise the manufacture of products. All the products will go through strict inspection before they are packed and shipped to the buyers.











 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Pierre Xiang
Overseas Marketing Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Pierre Xiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now