Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Itooner Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode 1 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode 2 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable & Power Line Combination and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Transparent audio cable Single Mode 1 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable

Single Mode 1 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $0.08-1 / Meter
Min. Order: 3,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
3,000 Meters US $0.08-1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000rolls/Month
Transport Package: Reel Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GNT-58Series
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Butterfly-Style
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, FCC/TUV
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Specification: 50-500meter/Roll
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Genata
  • Trademark: GENATA
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
1.Product features
  1. Plug & play, no more grinding, ,no more welding again;
  2. 10 times docking without affecting transmission;
  3. Original joint, very less falloff;
  4. Both indoor and outdoor using applicable;
  5. Water proof with 4 pcs set unit.
  6. Realize effective transmission distance:20 kilometers;
2.Product structure parameters
 
Item Index 
Fiber Core 1
Colored coated optical fibersOuter diameter250±15μm
ColorBlack
JacketOuter diameter (2.0±0.1)mm×(3.0±0.1)mm
MaterialPVC
Color Black
Reinforcing elements Steel
 
3. Product performance parameters
 
No.ItemUnitParameters
G.652D
1Mode field diameter1310nmμm9.0±0.4
1550nmμm10.1±0.5
2Cladding diameterμm124.8±0.7
3Cladding non-circularity%≤0.7
4Core/ Cladding concentricity errorμm≤0.5
5Coating diameterμm245±5
6Coating non-circularity%≤6.0
7Cladding / coating concentricity errorμm≤12.0
8Cable cut-off wavelengthnmλcc≤1260
9Attenuation coefficient1310nmdB/km≤0.4
1550nmdB/km≤0.3
10Macro-Bending Loss1turn×10mm radius @1550nmdB≤1.0
1turn×10mm radius @1625nmdB≤1.5
      
 
4. Product mechanical and environment parameters
 
ItemUnit Parameters
Stretching (long-term) N100
Stretching (short-term)N200
Flattening (long-term)N/10cm1000
Flattening (short-term)N/10cm2200
Minimum bend radius (dynamic)mm30
The minimum bending radius (static)mm20
Operating temperatureºC-20~+60
Storage temperatureºC-20~+60

6. Product SC connector

SC-SC original connector, using high quality ceramic ferrule, four times grinding process, so it has good concentricity and dimensional accuracy, high strength, wear resistance, good anti-aging properties; low insertion loss and high plugging frequency.
 
Waterproof cable fastener
 
The quick connection of two SC connectors


Single Mode 1 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable
 
 Single Mode 1 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable
 

 
7. Product package and mark
Single Mode 1 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable


Uniformly printed meter mark and product name on the fiber cable jacket.
(cable printing words can be changed to customers logo when unit quantity as 20,000meters).
 
7.About US:
 
We, ITOONER are devoting in CCTV and security transmission products for 19 years since 1998.Our registered trademark "GENATA" has achieved good reputation and well-widely using in CCTV security transmission engineering in China. Nowadays, We have 1220 camera business partners all over China, and 2380 cooperative dealers in more than 80 cities in China now.
ITOONER/ "GENATA" brings you a package solution for CCTV & security system, we produce mostly products which would be used for this transmission, including cameras, all kinds of cables, Optical fiber cables, switch, even accessories such as brackets, etc... And our technical team never stop focusing in new advanced product development.
Contact with us, Find more surprises!!!

This is our factory pictures.
Single Mode 1 Core Plug & Play Fiber Optic Cable
 
 
 
8.FAQ
1.Q:Are you a factory or trading company?
---We are three factories in Shenzhen China, with ISO9001 and CCC/ FCC/ TUV certificate.
2.Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
---Our factory is located in Bao'an Area Shenzhen City, Guangzhou Province, China, All our clients, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!
3.Q:Why us?
---we can help you:
The product according to your request design.
Cost Reduction
Quality Assurance
Successful Business
4.Q:What Is The Price And Payment Method Of Our Products?
---The price of our products will change according to the material of products. If you want to know more details, please contact us! We accept the payment include: T/T,  L/C
5.Q:What is delivery time and MOQ?
---Usually our delivery time is 15-21 days; It also depends on the quantity of your order and our manufacture condition.
Our MOQ is 3000m for cables, but if you have other requirements, please contact us!
6.Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control?
---During the manufacture process, engineers and workers will stay beside the equipment, supervise the manufacture of products. All the products will go through strict inspection before they are packed and shipped to the buyers.
 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Pierre Xiang
Overseas Marketing Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Pierre Xiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now